east-banner.jpg

Your Building & Representatives

Have a Question? Ask a Rep.

cayuga_school_picture.jpg

Cayuga Elementary School

865 Hawkins Ave

Lake Grove, NY 11755

 

Phone: (631) 471-1800

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Andrew Sloan, Dan Sussman

chip.JPG

Chippewa Elementary School

31 Morris Ave.

Holtsville, NY 11742

 

Phone: (631) 696-8640

Hours: 8:45am- 3:15pm

Reps:  Debra Furey Cherie Lehmann

grundyave.jpg

Grundy Elementary School

Grundy Ave.

Holbrook, NY 11741

 

Phone: (631) 471-1820

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Bryann Degen, Tara McCormack, Joyce Ribuado (alt.)

hiaw.png

Hiawatha Elementary School

97 Patchogue- Holbrook Rd.

Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

 

Phone: (631) 471-1830

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Alexandra Lewis, Tara Sigillo, Tracy Walter (alt.)

nokomis.jpg

Nokomis Elementary School

152 Holbrook Rd.

Holbrook, NY 11741

 

Phone: (631) 471-1840

Hours: 8:00am-2:30pm

Reps:  Joe Papagni, Bill O'Neill

Lisa Grant (alt.)

lyn.JPG

Lynwood Elementary School

50 Lynwood Ave.

Farmingville, NY 11738

 

Phone: (631) 696-8650

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Corinne Hinteman, Christina Zieman, Tara Stallone (alt.)

tamarac.png

Tamarac Elementary School

50 Spence Ave.

Holtsville, NY 11742

 

Phone: (631) 244-5680

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Jennifer DeSena, Brian Hagan, Joe Caggiano (alt.)

merrimac.jpeg

Merrimac Elementary School

1090 Broadway Ave.

Holbrook,NY 11741

 

Phone: (631) 244-5670

Hours: 8:00am- 2:30pm

Reps:  Tara Meade, Renee Richter, Diana Indrigo (alt.)

waverly.png

Waverly Elementary School

1111Waverly Ave.

Holtsville NY 11742

 

Phone: (631) 654- 8690

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Daria Bosco- Press, Katie Trentowski, Kerry Abernathy (alt.)

wenonah-front.jpg
sagamore.png
samoset.jpg

Wenonah Elementary School

251 Hudson Ave.

Lake Grove, NY 11755

 

Phone: (631) 451-1880

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Jessica Consenza, Darlene Haas, Jennifer DeGregory (alt.)

Sagamore Middle School

57 Division St.

Holtsville, NY 11742

 

Phone: (631) 696-8600

Hours: 8:10am-2:30pm

Reps:  April Ackerly- Dahn, Danielle Clark, Larry Sciarrone, Anna Stalzer JoAnn Spatola (alt.)

Samoset Middle School

51 School St.

Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

 

Phone: (631) 471-1700

Hours: 8:10am-2:30pm

Reps:  Megan Amy, Nicholas Kreamer, Kailey Price, Thomas Gambino (alt.)

seneca.JPG

Seneca Middle School

850 Main St.

Holbrook NY 11741

 

Phone: (631) 471- 1850

Hours: 8:10am-2:30pm

Reps:  Chris Carruthers, Tom Coffey, Diana Rose, Ryder Herrmann (alt.)

sachemeast.JPG

Sachem High School East

177 Granny Rd.

Farmingville, NY 11738

 

Phone: (631) 716-8200

Hours: 7:20am-1:40pm

Reps:  Tom Anson, Keith Augeri, Joe Coffey, Rob Regan, Alison Sinacore, Jason Toto, Sean O’Hara,

Carol Malin (alt)

sachemnorth.png

Sachem High School North

222 Smith Rd.

Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

 

Phone: (631) 471-1400

Hours: 7:20am-1:40pm

Reps:  Christina Baratta, Tom Cestaro, Jennifer Conti, Michael Coffey,

Ed Manly, Chris Olsen

Jennifer Ogozalek (alt.)

Aide Reps

Reps:  Patricia Mignone, Barbara Monti, Dana Platin, Laura Fabrizi, Ginger Mignano, Diana Valle,

Patricia Toval (alt.)

OSS Reps

Reps:  TJ Nardolillo,

Meryl Doberman (alt.)

 

scta_logo_wb-123.gif