top of page
east-banner.jpg

Your Building & Representatives

Have a Question? Ask a Rep.

cayuga_school_picture.jpg

Cayuga Elementary School

865 Hawkins Ave

Lake Grove, NY 11755

 

Phone: (631) 471-1800

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Andrew Sloan, Dan Sussman

chip.JPG

Chippewa Elementary School

31 Morris Ave.

Holtsville, NY 11742

 

Phone: (631) 696-8640

Hours: 8:45am- 3:15pm

Reps:  Debra Furey Cherie Lehmann

Dina Carey (alt.)

grundyave.jpg

Grundy Elementary School

Grundy Ave.

Holbrook, NY 11741

 

Phone: (631) 471-1820

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Bryann Degen, Tara McCormack, Joyce Ribuado (alt.)

hiaw.png

Hiawatha Elementary School

97 Patchogue- Holbrook Rd.

Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

 

Phone: (631) 471-1830

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Alexandra Lewis, Tara Sigillo, Tracy Walter (alt.)

nokomis.jpg

Nokomis Elementary School

152 Holbrook Rd.

Holbrook, NY 11741

 

Phone: (631) 471-1840

Hours: 8:00am-2:30pm

Reps:  Joe Papagni, Bill O'Neill

Lisa Grant (alt.)

lyn.JPG

Lynwood Elementary School

50 Lynwood Ave.

Farmingville, NY 11738

 

Phone: (631) 696-8650

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Corinne Hinteman, Christina Zieman, Tara Stallone (alt.)

tamarac.png

Tamarac Elementary School

50 Spence Ave.

Holtsville, NY 11742

 

Phone: (631) 244-5680

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps: Kathleen Giuliano, Brendan McGlone

merrimac.jpeg

Merrimac Elementary School

1090 Broadway Ave.

Holbrook,NY 11741

 

Phone: (631) 244-5670

Hours: 8:00am- 2:30pm

Reps: Renee Richter, Diana Indrigo Tara Meade (alt.)

waverly.png

Waverly Elementary School

1111Waverly Ave.

Holtsville NY 11742

 

Phone: (631) 654- 8690

Hours: 8:45am-3:15p

Reps:  Daria Bosco- Press, Katie Trentowski, Danielle Sexton (alt.)    

wenonah-front.jpg
sagamore.png
samoset.jpg

Wenonah Elementary School

251 Hudson Ave.

Lake Grove, NY 11755

 

Phone: (631) 451-1880

Hours: 8:45am-3:15pm

Reps:  Jessica Consenza. Jennifer DeGregory, Stacey Furey (alt.)

Sagamore Middle School

57 Division St.

Holtsville, NY 11742

 

Phone: (631) 696-8600

Hours: 8:10am-2:30pm

Reps: Danielle Clark, Larry Sciarrone, Anna Stalzer, April Ackerly- Dahn (alt.)

Samoset Middle School

51 School St.

Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

 

Phone: (631) 471-1700

Hours: 8:10am-2:30pm

Reps:  Megan Amy, Nicholas Kreamer, Kailey Price, Susan Desmond

seneca.JPG

Seneca Middle School

850 Main St.

Holbrook NY 11741

 

Phone: (631) 471- 1850

Hours: 8:10am-2:30pm

Reps:  Chris Carruthers, Tom Coffey, Renee Elliott, Diana Rose, Ryder Herrmann (alt.)

sachemeast.JPG

Sachem High School East

177 Granny Rd.

Farmingville, NY 11738

 

Phone: (631) 716-8200

Hours: 7:20am-1:40pm

Reps:  Tom Anson, Keith Augeri, Joe Coffey, Rob Regan, Jason Toto, Carol Malin, Rich Gearns, Peter Strong (alt.)

sachemnorth.png

Sachem High School North

222 Smith Rd.

Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

 

Phone: (631) 471-1400

Hours: 7:20am-1:40pm

Reps:  Christina Baratta, Tom Cestaro, Jennifer Conti, Michael Coffey,

Ed Manly, Chris Olsen

Jennifer Ogozalek, Trish Powers (alt.)

OSS Reps

Reps:  TJ Nardolillo,

            Eugene Lubliner (alt.)

 

*2023-24 Aide Reps Building Assignments:

Virgina "Ginger" Mignano

Sagamore (Home School)

North HS

Wenonah

Diana Valle

Waverly (Home School)

Samoset

Hiawatha

Karen Flahaven

Lynwood (Home School)

Seneca

Grundy

Angela Lauer

Merrimac (Home School)

Tamarac

Nokomis

Patricia Toral

Chippewa (Home School)

Cayuga

East HS

Adelaide Ferreira (Alternate)

Wenonah (Home School)

No Assigned Building.

scta_logo_wb-123.gif
bottom of page